academy high school
       
  • 2015 Attendees List

    General Correspondence: Academy1970@gmail.com

    CONTENT POSTING POLICY:
    We hope to maintain this site as an ongoing project, allowing classmates to stay in touch in the years to come. If you notice photos or other content on this site that you consider inappropriate or offensive, or otherwise have suggestions or corrections, please contact seanoleary@earthlink.com and it will be removed.
  • Missing Classmates
    If you have information on the whereabout of the following classmates,
    please share with the Committee.

    Richard Agnello Susan Agnello Plavsity
    John Amatangelo
    Keith Anderson Steven Applebaum
    Janet Arnold Tallcott Rick Ballman
    Barbara Barnes Cathy Barnes Bush
    Charlene Bengel Glover David Boyd
    Diana Boyer Christine Butcher Wolfe
    Alice Caldwell William Carcic
    Thomas Conn Cindy Curry
    Janet Darnell Connie Dengler
    Doug Eastman John Essigmann
    Ron Evans Charlene Fabrizio DiBello
    Don Felgar Ken Fischer
    Barbara Fratus Michael Gilevski
    Barbara Gurwell Jobin Corinne Haglund
    Nancy Hammer Linda Hartwell
    Diane Heise Ronald Hepburn
    Jon Hershelman Peter Hickman
    Kathleen Hill Barb Honard Keith
    George Hooble William Hooker
    Janet Huntington Schmidt David Izbicki
    Portia Jones Britton James Jordan
    Leonard Kabasinski Robert Kader
    Otto Kaldorf Ann Keil Greene
    Timothy Laughlin Greg Lavalais
    Connie Lee Thompson Joseph Lesniewski
    Diane Locke Sayles Kenneth Lunger
    Kenneth Luty Glen Mattis
    Dale McAdoo Arleen McFadden
    Marjorie McNamara Goss Peter Michali
    James Mikesell Stacey Morse
    John Mulkie Jeffrey Munson
    John Nelson Paul Newlin
    Linda Nowoczynski Hetrick Karen Ohman Welker
    Dorris O'Neal Lorraine Parker
    Daniel Perkins Linda Rice
    Judy Richardson Rosemary Ruth
    Mildred Schimp Schaffel Cathy Schmieder Jenson
    Kathy Schneider Kies William Schock
    Stella Schroeck Richard Schroeder
    LaCinda Singleton Stevens David Smith
    Terry Smith Maryann Stachewicz
    Deborah Sterling Gailey Edward Stinedurf
    William Tracy Lynette Van Geem
    James Vogel Marilyn Volkmar Tokarczyk
    Mary Williams Weber Sandra Winschel Mitchell
    Sandra Yacobozzi Deborah Yaple
    Joanne Zaunegger David Zedo
  • 2010 Slide Show
  • 2000 Slide Show

  • In Memoriam
    In memory of classmates who are no longer with us.